English (Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Metering; Telecommunications Transmission)
traffic load [correct]; traffic loading [correct]; traffic volume
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Téléphonométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
volume de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; intensité de trafic [feminine noun]; densité de trafic [feminine noun]