English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Road Design)
trafficability [correct]; trafficableness [correct]; soil trafficability [correct]; trafficability of soil [correct]
DEF: Capability of terrain to bear traffic, or the extent to which the terrain will permit continued movement of any or all types of traffic.
OBS: e.g. trafficability of a field after heavy rain.
French (Mécanique des sols; Conception des voies de circulation)
traficabilité [correct, feminine noun]; praticabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un sol à supporter la circulation de véhicules ou d'engins motorisés lourds.
CONT: Par «traficabilité» nous entendons la facilité de circuler avec de l'équipement lourd, comme par exemple une débusqueuse.
CONT: La praticabilité d'un champ pour la machinerie.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo; Diseño de carreteras)
viabilidad [correct, feminine noun]