English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
inbound traffic [correct]
OBS: The higher the volume of inbound traffic, the more opportunity a virus has of entering the environment.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
trafic entrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bloquer le trafic entrant en dehors du trafic spécifié.
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
tráfico entrante [correct, masculine noun]