English (Commercial Aviation)
on-line stopover traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Stopover traffic which continues its onward movement (after the interruption of the journey) on the same airline. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: on-line stopover traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
trafic intracompagnie avec arrêt intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic intracompagnie avec arrêt intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
tráfico de parada-estancia de la misma compañía [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de parada-estancia de la misma compañía la red: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).