English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport); Foreign Trade)
liner shipping [correct]
DEF: A cargo-carrying ocean shipping service between ports in different nations on a regular basis.
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur)
navigation de ligne [feminine noun]; services de ligne [masculine noun, plural]; services de lignes régulières [masculine noun, plural]; trafic de ligne [masculine noun]; trafic des lignes régulières [masculine noun]; transport maritime de ligne [masculine noun]; transports de ligne [masculine noun, plural]; transports maritimes réguliers [masculine noun, plural]; transport maritime par lignes régulières [masculine noun]; armements de lignes régulières [masculine noun, plural]; armements réguliers [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Comercio exterior)
transporte en líneas regulares [masculine noun]; transporte marítimo por buques de línea regular [masculine noun]