English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
local traffic
DEF: Freight transported between points served by the same carrier.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
trafic local [masculine noun]; trafic interne [masculine noun]
DEF: Marchandises transportées entre points desservis par le même transporteur.
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
tráfico local [correct, masculine noun]