English (Air Terminals)
inbound and outbound traffic; incoming and outgoing traffic
CONT: Runway occupancy times and peak-hour movements were recorded as well as the magnitude of delays to inbound and outbound traffic.
French (Aérogares)
trafic local [masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue [...[ le trafic local c'est-à-dire le trafic des passagers dont le voyage aérien commence ou se termine sur l'aéroport considéré.