English (Road Traffic)
annual average daily traffic [correct]; AADT [correct]; average annual daily traffic [correct]; AADT [correct]; AADT
DEF: The total volume of vehicle traffic of a highway or road for a year divided by 365 days.
CONT: Traffic volumes derived from the various surveys are generally expressed as annual average daily traffic (AADT) volumes.
French (Circulation routière)
débit journalier moyen annuel [correct, masculine noun]; DJMA [correct, masculine noun]; trafic moyen journalier annuel [correct, masculine noun]; TMJA [correct, masculine noun]; TMJA
OBS: trafic moyen journalier annuel; débit journalier moyen annuel; TMJA; DJMA : termes et abréviations proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
intensidad media diaria anual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de vehículos que pasan por una sección durante un año, dividido por 365.