English (Telephone Metering; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
traffic [correct]; telephone traffic [correct]; call traffic [correct]
DEF: The aggregate of calls originated by a group of subscribers or passing over a group or circuits or trunks, having regard to the duration as well as the number of calls.
French (Téléphonométrie; Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
trafic [correct, masculine noun]; trafic téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des demandes de communication émanant d'un groupe d'abonnés ou écoulées au moyen d'un groupe de circuits ou de jonctions considéré en tenant compte de la durée aussi bien que du nombre des communications.
Spanish (Telefonometría; Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tráfico [correct, masculine noun]; tráfico telefónico [correct, masculine noun]