English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transit traffic [correct]
DEF: Traffic passing through the network considered.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
trafic de transit [correct, masculine noun]; trafic en transit [masculine noun]
DEF: Trafic passant par le réseau considéré.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tráfico en tránsito [masculine noun]; tráfico de tránsito [masculine noun]
DEF: Tráfico que pasa a través de la red o del equipo considerado.