English (Commercial Aviation)
interline stopover traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Stopover traffic which continues its onward movement (after the interruption of the journey) on a different airline.
OBS: interline stopover traffic: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
trafic intercompagnies avec arrêt intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic intercompagnies avec arrêt intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
tráfico de parada-estancia entre compañías [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de parada-estancia entre compañias : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).