English (Air Transport)
airborne segment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Landing.
OBS: airborne segment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
segment en vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Atterrissage.
OBS: segment en vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tramo de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aterrizaje.
OBS: tramo de vuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).