English (Flights (Air Transport))
flight segment [correct]; segment [correct, noun]
DEF: The operation between [a] board point and any subsequent off point within the same flight.
OBS: A flight segment can include one or more legs.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
tronçon de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; segment de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tronçon de vol; segment de vol : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tramo de vuelo [correct, masculine noun]