English (Social Problems)
hobo [correct]; tramp [correct]
DEF: One that is homeless and usually penniless and leads a largely vagrant life often by choice and that occasionally works at odd jobs.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
clochard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne sans domicile ni occupation fixes.