English (Psychology; Sociology)
trans person [correct]; transperson [correct]; transidentified person [correct]; trans-identified person [correct]; trans [avoid, noun, pejorative]
OBS: This generic term includes transgender people, transsexual people and gender-diverse people.
OBS: The opposite of cisgender person.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne trans [correct, feminine noun]; personne transidentitaire [correct, feminine noun]; personne transidentifiée [correct, feminine noun]; trans [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]; transidentitaire [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]
OBS: Ce terme générique regroupe les personnes transgenres, les personnes transsexuelles et les personnes de diverses identités de genre.
OBS: Le contraire de personne cisgenre.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
persona trans [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Persona transgénero, transexual o que se identifica fuera del binario mujer/hombre.