English (Road Traffic; Citizenship and Immigration)
transborder traffic [correct]
OBS: transborder traffic: term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Circulation routière; Citoyenneté et immigration)
circulation transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]; circulation transnationale [correct, feminine noun]; circulation transfrontière [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
OBS: circulation transnationale; circulation transfrontière : termes en usage à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.