English (International Relations; Law of the Sea; Environmental Economics)
shared water resources [correct, plural]; transboundary waters [correct, plural]
French (Relations internationales; Droit de la mer; Économie environnementale)
ressources hydriques partagées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux transfrontalières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux transfrontières [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: L'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho del mar; Economía del medio ambiente)
aguas transfronterizas [feminine noun, plural]