English (Sexology; Sociology of Women; Sociology of Human Relations)
transmisogyny [correct]; trans-misogyny [correct]
CONT: Transmisogyny describes the misogyny and sexism faced by trans women and transfeminine people that may not be experienced by cis women, while simultaneously describing aspects of transphobia and cissexism that may not be experienced by trans men and transmasculine people.
CONT: Transmisogyny [means] the negative attitudes, expressed through cultural hate, individual and state violence, and discrimination directed toward trans women and trans and gender non-conforming people on the feminine end of the gender spectrum.
French (Sexologie; Sociologie des femmes; Sociologie des relations humaines)
transmisogynie [correct, feminine noun]; trans-misogynie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le terme transmisogynie] est utilisé pour décrire la discrimination spécifique à laquelle font face les femmes trans [...] et la manière dont la transphobie intensifie la misogynie dont sont victimes les femmes trans (et vice versa) [...]
Spanish (Sexología; Sociología de la mujer; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
transmisoginia [correct, feminine noun]