English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
trans-sectoral; cross-sectoral [see observation]
OBS: Terms used by CIDA (ACDI). (CIDA sectoral guidelines).
OBS: for "cross-sectoral" : (Bilateral Program Handbook).
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
intersectoriel
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
intersectorial