English (Finance)
non-arm's-length transaction [correct]; transaction [correct, see observation]
CONT: A transaction between two related parties (e.g., a financial transaction between two institutions associated through ownership links or between an institution and its owners, directors, or managers).
OBS: The term "transaction" can be used as a synonym if it applies particularly to the non-arm's length transaction.
French (Finances)
transaction avec lien de dépendance [correct, feminine noun]; transaction [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; opération avec lien de dépendance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une transaction entre deux parties liées. Par exemple, une transaction entre deux institutions qui ont des liens de propriété ou entre une institution et ses propriétaires, administrateurs ou dirigeants.
OBS: Le terme «transaction» peut être utilisé comme synonyme uniquement lorsque le contexte porte spécifiquement sur la transaction avec lien de dépendance.