English (Information Processing (Informatics); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
transaction [correct]
DEF: An electronic operation that changes the contents of a [terminology] database by adding, modifying, transferring or deleting data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
transaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération électronique qui change le contenu d'une base de données [terminologiques] en ajoutant, en modifiant, en transférant ou en supprimant des éléments.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
operación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervención o manipulación electrónica que cambia el contenido de una base de datos, añadiendo, modificando, transfiriendo o suprimiendo información.