English (Trade; Banking)
transaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specific action in support of a business activity.
OBS: transaction: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Commerce; Banque)
transaction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action spécifique à l'appui d'une activité commerciale.
OBS: transaction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.