English (Banking; Trade)
transaction amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The funds transferred between two parties in a transaction.
OBS: transaction amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Commerce)
montant de la transaction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fonds transférés entre deux tiers dans une transaction.
OBS: montant de la transaction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.