English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Informatics)
transaction code [correct]; TC [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Informatique)
indicatif de transaction [correct, masculine noun]; IT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Informática)
código de transacción [correct, masculine noun]; código de movimiento [correct, masculine noun]