English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
transaction history file [correct]
OBS: transaction: an event or condition the recognition of which gives rise to an accounting entry.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
dossier des opérations [correct, masculine noun]; fichier des mouvements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: opération : fait ou situation dont la constatation donne lieu à une écriture comptable.