English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law)
international transaction [correct]
OBS: the contract
OBS: international transaction: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial)
transaction internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: le contrat
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho mercantil)
acto jurídico internacional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: el contrato
OBS: acto jurídico internacional: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.