English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
transaction journal [correct]; transaction log [correct]
DEF: Journal recording the transactions received or performed by a computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
journal des transactions [correct, masculine noun]; relevé des mouvements [correct, masculine noun]; journal des mouvements [masculine noun]