English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
basket trade [correct]
DEF: A simultaneous purchase of at least 10 listed securities or quoted securities, provided that any restricted security comprises not more than 20% of the total value of the transaction.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
transaction multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Achat simultané d'au moins 10 titres cotés en bourse ou titres inscrits à la condition qu'un titre restreint ne compte pas pour plus de 20 % de la valeur globale de l'opération.