English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
multiple transaction [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
transaction multiple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.