English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
official gold transaction
CONT: ... and, after many years of operating the world monetary system with virtually no official gold transactions ...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
transaction officielle sur l'or [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] et au bout de plusieurs années d'un système monétaire mondial fonctionnant pratiquement sans transactions officielles sur l'or [...]