English (Military Materiel Management)
routine transaction
CONT: The CF 2306, Standard Turnaround Card, and CF 2307, CFSD Turnaround Card, have been designed to provide the CFSS with a means of transmitting routine and repetitive transactions.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
transaction programmée [feminine noun]