English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Information Sources (Journalism))
transcript [correct]
DEF: The written copy of a radio or television program.
CONT: When a TV network or a TV or radio station provides a transcript for publication in advance of broadcast, identify the network or station and the program.
OBS: A taped broadcast is always transcribed for legal reasons.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Sources d'information (Journalisme))
audioscript [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Copie écrite intégrale du contenu d'une émission telle qu'elle est passée à l'antenne.
OBS: audioscript : néologisme.