English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Information Processing (Informatics))
transcript [correct]; text transcript [correct]
DEF: A written version of the content of an audio or audiovisual document that includes a copy of words spoken and descriptions of key audio or visual elements, or a combination of both.
OBS: transcript: term used on YouTube.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transcription [correct, feminine noun]; transcription textuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Version écrite du contenu d'un document audio ou audiovisuel qui comprend les paroles prononcées et des descriptions d'éléments audios ou visuels clés.
OBS: transcription : terme utilisé sur YouTube.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transcripción [correct, feminine noun]; transcripción textual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación textual de sonidos de una grabación sonora o de una pista sonora en una presentación multimedia.