English (Genetics)
transcript [correct]; transcription product [correct]
CONT: Despite the difference among the three kinds of RNA, the transcription of mRNA [messenger RNA], tRNA [transfer RNA], and rRNA [ribosomal RNA] is the same. They are all simply transcription products.
French (Génétique)
transcrit [correct, masculine noun]; produit de la transcription [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits de la transcription peuvent être des ARN messagers, des ARN de transfert, des ARN ribosomiques ou des petits ARN nucléaires.
Spanish (Genética)
transcrito [correct, masculine noun]; producto transcripcional [correct, masculine noun]; producto de la transcripción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molécula de ARN sintetizada a partir de un determinado molde de DNA.
CONT: Como productos de la transcripción pueden agruparse: RNA mensajero o RNAm. RNA ribosomal o RNAr. RNA de transferencia o RNAt. RNA heterogéneo normal o RNAhn. RNA pequeño normal o RNAsn.