English (Audio Technology)
electrical transcription
OBS: transcription: A 16-inch-diameter, 33 1-3-rpm disk recording of a complete program, made especially for broadcast purposes.
French (Électroacoustique)
transcription [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'industrie phonographique, opération consistant à réenregistrer sur le disque original la modulation imprimée en studio sur bande magnétique. Par extension, [toute forme de réenregistrement.]