English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
transitron circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit that generates oscillations by utilizing the negative transconductance of the suppressor grid of a pentode with respect to the screen grid.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
transitron [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
circuito transitrón [correct, masculine noun]; circuito de transitrón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo electrónico que utiliza la transconductancia negativa de la rejilla supresora de un pentodo con respecto a la rejilla pantalla [...]