English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
repeating coil
OBS: a transformer used for phantoming and for the interconnection of telephone circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
translateur [masculine noun]; translateur téléphonique [masculine noun]