English (Funeral Services)
relocation [correct]
DEF: The moving of an exhumed dead body or human remains or disinurned cremation remains, from a burial location to another.
French (Pompes funèbres)
translation [correct, feminine noun]; transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de transporter (les restes, le corps, les cendres de quelqu'un) d'un lieu à un autre.
PHR: Translation de corps, de restes.