English (Taxation)
tax shifting [correct]; shifting of tax [correct]
DEF: The passing of the tax burden along to someone else by the person or firm on whom it is originally levied. For example ... the value-added tax used throughout the European Economic Community is shifted by manufacturers and retailers on to customers.
French (Fiscalité)
répercussion de l'impôt [correct, feminine noun]; répercussion [correct, feminine noun]; translation de l'impôt [correct, feminine noun]; translation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure dans laquelle il est possible au redevable légal d'un impôt d'en transférer la charge à un tiers à travers les prix, les salaires ou les taux d'intérêt.
OBS: [C'est le] cas du commerçant transférant la charge de la taxe à la valeur ajoutée à son client [...]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
traslación tributaria [correct, feminine noun]; traslación del impuesto [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuando el contribuyente transfiere a otro el peso del tributo, con una elevación del precio de los bienes que produce.