English (Information Processing (Informatics))
translation time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The amount of time needed to translate a program.
OBS: translation time: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
temps de traduction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée nécessaire pour traduire un programme.
OBS: temps de traduction : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.