English (Genetics)
reciprocal translocation [correct]
DEF: Chromosomal aberration in which two nonhomologous chromosomes are broken and repaired so that two monocentric chromosomes, composed of a piece from each of the originals, are formed.
French (Génétique)
translocation réciproque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échange de segments chromosomiques entre deux chromosomes non homologues.