English (Trucking (Road Transport))
pressure sender [correct]; pressure transmitter [correct]; sending unit [correct]
DEF: Sensor equipped with a pressure-sensitive electrical resistor and connected to an instrument panel-mounted pressure switch.
French (Camionnage)
transmetteur de pression [correct, masculine noun]; transducteur de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonde munie d'une résistance électrique sensible à la pression, reliée à un manomètre placé sur le tableau de bord.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
transmisor de presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sensor con resistencia eléctrica sensible a la presión conectada a un manómetro del tablero de instrumentos.