English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
web of glove [correct]; web of the glove [correct]; web [correct]; trapper
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
panier du gant [correct, masculine noun]; panier [correct, masculine noun]; poche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
canasta del guante [correct, feminine noun]; canasta [correct, feminine noun]