English (Penal Law; Social Problems)
stalking [correct]
CONT: What is commonly called "stalking" includes such things as repeatedly following someone; spending extended periods of time watching someone's home or place of work; making repeated telephone calls to someone or her friends; making contact with someone's neighbours or co-workers; and contacting and possibly threatening someone's new companion, spouse or children. Any or all of these actions result in the causing of fear for safety.
French (Droit pénal; Problèmes sociaux)
traque furtive [correct, feminine noun]; traque [feminine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'il n'existe pas actuellement de consensus clair en termes de définition de la traque furtive, il existe cependant un certain nombre de points communs entre les différentes définitions utilisées. Ainsi, il faut : une victime et un persécuteur, dont les conduites relèvent du harcèlement, se manifestant par une intrusion répétitive et non sollicitée de la part du harceleur dans la sphère privée de la victime, un sentiment de peur, voire d'insécurité chez la victime.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Problemas sociales)
acecho [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El nuevo Código Penal [español] tipifica como nuevo delito el acecho [...] a la víctima de violencia de género y podrá ser castigado con penas de más de un año de prisión o multas de hasta dos años [...] Así, podrá ser condenada aquella persona que altere gravemente el desarrollo de la vida cotidiana de la víctima, a través de vigilancia, persecución o buscando su cercanía física, de forma insistente y reiterada.