English (Aircraft Airframe)
upper surface [correct]; upper surface of wing [correct]; upper wing surface [correct]; wing top surface [correct]; top surface
CONT: A cut through the wing perpendicular to the leading and trailing edges will show the cross-section of the wing. This side view is called an airfoil, and it has some geometry definitions of its own ... The straight line drawn from the leading to trailing edges of the airfoil is called the chord line. The chord line cuts the airfoil into an upper surface and a lower surface.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
extrados [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Surface supérieure d'une aile.
OBS: extrados : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
PHR: Lisse, revêtement d'extrados.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
extradós [correct, masculine noun]; trasdós [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cara superior del ala, de los alerones, del estabilizador horizontal y del timón de profundidad de un avión.