English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
carry-over [officially approved]
DEF: The aggregate of outstanding accounts payable at the end of a fiscal year which becomes a first charge against the next fiscal year's funds. (DFAPA).
OBS: CODE dBAAAAACBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
report [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble des dettes passives qui sont en souffrance à la fin d'un exercice financier et qui sont imputées en priorité sur les fonds de l'exercice financier suivant. (DFAPA).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Sistema tributario)
traspasar