English (Property Law (civil law))
transfer [correct, noun]
OBS: transfer: Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
transfert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transfert : terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
transferencia [correct, feminine noun]; traspaso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.