English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
subsyndromal seasonal affective disorder [correct, noun]; SSAD [correct]; subsyndromal SAD [correct, noun]; winter blues [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: The phenomenology of subsyndromal SAD (the winter blues) is similar to that of SAD [seasonal affective disorder], except that patients do not meet criteria for major depression ...
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble affectif saisonnier subsyndromique [correct, masculine noun]; déprime saisonnière [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; déprime hivernale [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; blues de l'hiver [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: La déprime saisonnière – souvent appelée blues de l'hiver – est donc une forme atténuée de la dépression saisonnière.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
trastorno afectivo estacional subsindrómico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Este cuestionario fue utilizado, por primera vez, por Kasper y cols. (7), quienes describieron una modalidad menos grave, pero más frecuente, del trastorno afectivo estacional denominado trastorno afectivo estacional subsindrómico.