English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder [correct]; ADHD [correct]; attention deficit hyperactivity disorder [correct]; ADHD [correct]; ADHD
CONT: ADHD is characterized by developmentally inappropriate levels of inattention, impulsivity, and/or overactivity. People with ADHD often have difficulty following instructions, keeping things organized, not interrupting others, acting without thinking, talking excessively, or feeling fidgety or restless.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
trouble déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH [correct, masculine noun]; trouble déficitaire de l'attention avec hyperactivité [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH; trouble du déficit de l'attention avec hyperactivité [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH; trouble d'hyperactivité avec déficit de l'attention [correct, masculine noun]; THADA [correct, masculine noun]; THADA; trouble du déficit de l'attention avec ou sans hyperactivité [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle du trouble déficit de l'attention/hyperactivité (TDAH) est un mode persistant d'inattention et/ou d'hyperactivité-impulsivité qui interfère avec le fonctionnement ou le développement.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología cognitiva; Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
trastorno por déficit de atención con hiperactividad [correct, masculine noun]; TDAH [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome hipercinético [masculine noun]