English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
schizotypal personality disorder [correct]; schizotypal personality [correct]; schizotypal disorder [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by a] pervasive pattern of social and interpersonal deficits marked by acute discomfort with, and reduced capacity for, close relationships as well as by cognitive or perceptual distortions and eccentricities of behavior.
OBS: F21: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité schizotypique [correct, masculine noun]; trouble schizotypique [correct, masculine noun]; personnalité schizotypique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] un mode général de déficit social et interpersonnel marqué par une gêne aiguë et des compétences réduites dans les relations proches, des distortions cognitives et perceptuelles et des conduites excentriques.
OBS: F21 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
trastorno esquizotípico de la personalidad [correct, masculine noun]