English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
sleep disturbance [correct]
DEF: Nonrestful sleep. This may be characterized by frequent and/or early awakening [and] inability to fall asleep ... Sleep may be interfered with by musculoskeletal pain.
OBS: Can be seen in inflammatory diseases such as ankylosing spondylitis and fibrositis syndrome.
OBS: Observation from KERHE, 1985, pp. 485, 997.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
troubles du sommeil [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommeil non réparateur.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans certaines affections inflammatoires telles que la spondylarthrite ankylosante et le syndrome de la fibromyosite.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
trastornos del sueño [correct, masculine noun, plural]; perturbaciones del sueño [correct, feminine noun, plural]; alteraciones del sueño [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Los síntomas que lo caracterizan son: dificultad para dormirse o permanecer dormido, fatiga al despertar o durante el día, somnolencia, agitación y alteraciones del humor.