English (Treatment of Wood)
movement [correct]
DEF: Swelling or shrinkage in seasoned wood and certain wood-based products, accompanying changes in equilibrium moisture content.
French (Traitement des bois)
travail du bois [correct, masculine noun]; travail [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Retrait ou gonflement qui s'effectue dans le bois séché, et (ou) dans certains produits ligneux, en corrélation avec des changements de leur équilibre en humidité.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
movimiento de la madera [correct, masculine noun]