English (Informatics; Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
job [correct, standardized]
DEF: A unit of work that is defined by a user and that is to be accomplished by a computer.
OBS: job: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Informatique; Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
travail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ouvrage qui est défini comme un tout par un utilisateur pour être accompli par un ordinateur.
OBS: travail : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Informática; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
trabajo [correct, masculine noun]