English (Social Services and Social Work)
community service [correct]; community work [correct]; community service work [correct]
CONT: Other conditions of a probation order can include participating in treatment, performing community service work or not associating with certain people ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
travail communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; service communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; travaux d'intérêt collectif [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'ordonnance de probation peut enjoindre à l'accusé de faire du travail communautaire.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
trabajo comunitario [correct, masculine noun]