English (Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
professional labor [correct]; professional work [correct]
CONT: GM's head firmly established the division of professional labor in parallel with the division of manual labor that had already taken place on the factory floor.
French (Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
travail intellectuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le patron de GM institua solidement une division du travail intellectuel parallèle à celle du travail manuel déjà intervenue au niveau de l'atelier.