English (Maritime Law)
maritime service [correct]
DEF: In admiralty law, a service rendered upon the seas, ocean, great lakes, or a navigable river, and which has some relation to commerce or navigation ... some connection with a vessel employed in trade, with her equipment, her preservation, or the preservation of her cargo or crew.
French (Droit maritime)
travail maritime [correct, masculine noun]