English (Domestic Duties (General))
home work
CONT: Work for married women constitutes both "home work" and market work. An increase in income will lead to a decrease in work broadly defined to include home and market work. (Statistics Canada, Socio-Economic Characteristics of the Population Age 14 to 24, 1967, Cat. No. 13-541, p. 53 et 54)
French (Travaux domestiques (Généralités))
travail ménager [masculine noun]