English (Farming Techniques; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
minimum tillage [correct]; MT [correct]
DEF: ... the minimum soil manipulation necessary for crop production or other soil tillage requirement.
CONT: Conservation tillage, such as no-till or minimum tillage, has been practiced worldwide as a means of conserving soil moisture, maintaining soil structure and improving soil properties ...
French (Techniques agricoles; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
travail minimal du sol [correct, masculine noun]; travail minimum du sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agriculture sans labour ou avec un travail minimal du sol n'est possible que si les organismes vivants, par leurs activités, réalisent ce travail de labour [...]
CONT: En Suisse, les rendements obtenus avec un travail minimum du sol ou un SD [semis direct] sur un sol moyennement lourd et bien drainé étaient très proches de ceux du labour classique [...]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
labranza mínima [feminine noun]