English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
paint job [correct]; painting work [correct]
CONT: ... a $150 - $200 paint job might be worth it to you, especially if your car is in good mechanical condition ....
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
travail de peinture [correct, masculine noun]